UBB Store

Leviton 40833-BWR Quickport Binding Post Adapter with Red Stripe White
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Leviton 40833-BWR Quickport Binding Post Adapter with Red Stripe White
Price: US $9.98
DimensionsStem Length0.47 inActuator Length0.67 inStem Dia. and Thread Size0.470 inStem Thread Size15/32-32 UNS-2AStem Diameter0.47 inOverall Depth1.12 inOverall Height2.3 inMounting Hole Diameter0.47 inOverall Width0.62 inDetailsPromotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotionSwitch FunctionMomentary On/Maintained OffContact FormSPSTHP1/2 hpActuator StyleStandard LeverAmps10A @ 125VAC, 10A @ 250VAC, 10A @ 28VDCNumber of Connections2TerminalsScrewItemToggle SwitchAC Contact Rating10 A @ 125 V, 10 A @ 250 VStem ColorSilverSpecial FeaturesSilver Cadmium Oxide ContactsActuator ColorSilverIncludesBushing, Case, Cover, Toggle LeverOperating Temp. Range-85 Degrees to 160 Degrees FRecommended UseApplications Requiring Military Qualification or Military Seal RatingDC Contact Rating15 A @ 28 VMounting Hole0.50 in diaStandardsCE, CSA, MIL-DTL-3950, UL ListedIP RatingIP67Product TypeToggle SwitchSeriesTLNumber of Poles1Resistance PropertiesShock Resistant, Vibration ResistantNumber of Positions2Metal Actuator FinishSilverOperating Temperature - Maximum160 Degrees FBase TypeStepOperator Illumination StyleNon-IlluminatedSwitch Function ConfigurationMomentary On/OffOperating Temperature - Minimum-85 Degrees FTerminal Connection TypeScrew TerminalsActuator MaterialMetalHorsepower1/4 hp @ 125V AC, 250 hp @ 250V AC
DescriptionToggle Switch, Contact Form SPST, Number of Connections 2, Switch Function Momentary On/Off, AC Contact Rating 10 A @ 125 V, 10 A @ 250 V, HP 1/2 hp, Terminals Screw, Mounting Hole 0.50 in dia, DC Contact Rating 15 A @ 28 V, Actuator Style Standard Lever, Actuator Length 0.67 in, Stem Length 0.47 in, Stem Dia. and Thread Size 0.470 in, Operating Temp. Range -85 Degrees to 160 Degrees F, Actuator Color Silver, Stem Color Silver, Special Features Silver Cadmium Oxide Contacts

Buy Now